Vzdálenost
Zvolte jednotku vzdálenosti: Metry(m), Stopy(ft), Míle(mi) nebo Kilometry(km)
Rychlost
Zvolte jednotku rychlosti: m/s, ft/s, mph nebo km/h
Zrychlení
Zvolte jednotku zrychlení: m/s² nebo G
Let 2980

Cosmic Cargo (2) flight 67 (FS)

FlightSketch Comp · imported log
Apogeum
254.74m
7.6 s after launch
Max. stoupání
78.1m/s
peak ascent
Max. při spalování
0.01G
during the burn
Přistání
34.96s
touchdown 9.1 m/s
FlightSketch Comp
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Comp, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Zobrazit události
Upravit tepl. & tlak ?
Obrázek
Přiblížení
Klikněte a táhněte nebo použijte gesto
Porovnat let ?
Shrnutí letu

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Comp
Logging50/s
Burnout
1.56 s
Výška63.78 m
Rychlost90.200 m/s
Ejection
6.44 s
Výška249.66 m
Rychlost4.4 m/s
Apogeum
7.6 s
Výška254.74 m
TruePath apogee254.74 m
Log ends
45.84 s
Výška-0.97 m
Logging50/s
Výška
Apogeum254.74 m
Čas do apogea7.6 s
Apogee, TruePath254.74 m at 7.6 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Comp254.8 m
Highest raw altitude258.28 m at 6.9 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it254.88 m at 7.66 s
Rychlost
Max ascent, TruePath78.1 m/s at 1.58 s
Max ascent, raw (device)91.44 m/s at 1.46 s
Max descent, TruePath-21.08 m/s at 19.72 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath8.19 m/s
Velocity at burnout90.200 m/s
Max acceleration (device)17.39 G at 6.44 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it16.39 G at 6.44 s
Časy
Liftoff0 s
Burnout1.56 s
Ejection6.44 s
Log ends45.84 s
Obecné
AltimeterFlightSketch Comp
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch
Datum nahrání22/09/26-23:34:51
Datové vzorky2507
Celkový čas záznamu50.121 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Comp wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Uživatelské poznámky
Žádné poznámky
Přidejte toto zařízení ke svému účtu pro úpravy
Youtube video
Žádné video
Přidejte toto zařízení ke svému účtu pro úpravy
Obrázky letu 0
Žádné obrázky
Motory letu
1st stage · 7s delay
1×C6-7EstesDetails
Burn time
1.86 s
Diameter
18.00 mm
Average thrust
4.74 N
Max thrust
14.09 N
Total weight
24.10 g
Propellant weight
10.80 g
Propellant type
black powder
Impulse8.82Ns
Max thrust14N
Burn time1.86s
Impulse classC
1st stage thrustloading curve…
Motor data by ThrustCurve.org
Přidejte toto zařízení ke svému účtu pro úpravy
Propojená raketa
K tomuto letu není připojena žádná raketa
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

✓The altimeters aboard agree on apogee within 0.4%
Apogee spread254.74 – 255.8 m
#2981 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter255.8 mView flight →

Místo startu, datum a čas

Klikněte na mapu pro označení místa startu. Přepínejte mezi mapou a satelitním pohledem.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Klikněte na mapu · Přetáhněte pro úpravu

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

No launch site has been set for this flight.

FlightSketch CompFlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Comp
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Comp, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Comp 2173.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Comp
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

9 of 9

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Datum nahrání22/09/26-23:34:51
Datové vzorky2507
Celkový čas záznamu50.121 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Comp
Same app and same export as the Mini. Use "Download Data (.csv)" on the flight page.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2980.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
246 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Let
Komentáře
Přihlásit se pro komentování.
Přihlásit se pro komentování.