Entfernung
Wählen Sie die Entfernungseinheit: Meter(m), Fuß(ft), Meilen(mi) oder Kilometer(km)
Geschwindigkeit
Wählen Sie die Geschwindigkeitseinheit: m/s, ft/s, mph oder km/h
Beschleunigung
Wählen Sie die Beschleunigungseinheit: m/s² oder G
Flug 2964

Cosmic Cargo (2) flight 63 (FS)

FlightSketch Comp · imported log
Apogäum
95.51m
3.94 s after launch
Max. Aufstieg
48.97m/s
peak ascent
Max. während Brennen
0.01G
during the burn
Landung
15.74s
touchdown 8.25 m/s
FlightSketch Comp
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Comp, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Ereignisse anzeigen
Temp. & Druck anpassen ?
Bild
Zoom
Klicken und ziehen, oder auf Mobilgerät kneifen
Flug vergleichen ?
Flugzusammenfassung

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Comp
Logging50/s
Burnout
0.92 s
Höhe21.76 m
Geschwindigkeit52.390 m/s
Ejection
2.56 s
Höhe79.31 m
Geschwindigkeit18.28 m/s
Apogäum
3.94 s
Höhe95.51 m
TruePath apogee95.51 m
Log ends
45.82 s
Höhe-0.99 m
Logging50/s
Höhe
Apogäum95.51 m
Zeit bis Apogäum3.94 s
Apogee, TruePath95.51 m at 3.94 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Comp95.79 m
Highest raw altitude95.98 m at 2.88 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it95.84 m at 3.78 s
Geschwindigkeit
Max ascent, TruePath48.97 m/s at 0.82 s
Max ascent, raw (device)52.57 m/s at 0.84 s
Max descent, TruePath-18.26 m/s at 12.22 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath1.17 m/s
Velocity at burnout52.390 m/s
Max acceleration (device)23.41 G at 15.84 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it23.41 G at 15.84 s
Zeiten
Liftoff0 s
Burnout0.92 s
Ejection2.56 s
Log ends45.82 s
Allgemein
AltimeterFlightSketch Comp
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch
Upload-Datum22/09/26-21:27:27
Datenpunkte2507
Gesamte Aufnahmezeit50.121 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Comp wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Benutzernotizen
Keine Notizen
Fügen Sie dieses Gerät Ihrem Konto hinzu, um zu bearbeiten
Youtube-Video
Kein Video
Fügen Sie dieses Gerät Ihrem Konto hinzu, um zu bearbeiten
Flugbilder 0
Keine Bilder
Flugmotoren
Keine Motoren zu diesem Flug hinzugefügt
Fügen Sie dieses Gerät Ihrem Konto hinzu, um zu bearbeiten
Verknüpfte Rakete
Keine Rakete mit diesem Flug verknüpft
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

✓The altimeters aboard agree on apogee within 0%
Apogee spread95.5 – 95.51 m
#2965 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter95.5 mView flight →

Startplatz, Datum & Uhrzeit

Klicken Sie auf die Karte, um Ihren Startplatz zu markieren. Wechseln Sie zwischen Karten- und Satellitenansicht.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Klicken Sie auf die Karte · Ziehen zum Anpassen

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

Site nameSixty Acres Park NorthLat47.705905Lng-122.138491Ground level10.0 m · 33 ftStartdatum2026-09-22Startzeit—
FlightSketch CompFlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Comp
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Comp, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Comp 2173.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Comp
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

9 of 9

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Upload-Datum22/09/26-21:27:27
Datenpunkte2507
Gesamte Aufnahmezeit50.121 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Comp
Same app and same export as the Mini. Use "Download Data (.csv)" on the flight page.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2964.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
240 KB
WX
2964_weather.json.gz
The weather for 48 hours either side of the launch, within 15 km of the launch site: NOAA GFS every hour, at the surface and up to about 31 km, and the NOAA GEFS ensemble where this site holds it. JSON, gzip compressed. Weather data by Open-Meteo.com (CC BY 4.0) and NOAA. For 2026-09-22 12:00 local time at 47.7059, -122.1385.
961 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Flug
Kommentare
Anmelden um zu kommentieren.
Anmelden um zu kommentieren.