Distance
Choisissez l’unité de distance: Mètres(m), Pieds(ft), Miles(mi) ou Kilomètres(km)
Vitesse
Choisissez l’unité de vitesse: m/s, ft/s, mph ou km/h
Accélération
Choisissez l’unité d’accélération: m/s² ou G
Vol 2902

Flight 2902

FlightSketch Mini · imported log
Apogée
132.68m
5 s after launch
Max. montée
56.42m/s
peak ascent
Max. pendant combustion
0G
during the burn
Atterrissage
30.75s
touchdown 4.57 m/s
FlightSketch Mini
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Mini, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Afficher événements
Télécharger
Ajuster temp. & pression ?
Image
Zoom
Cliquez-glissez ou pincez sur mobile
Comparer un vol ?
Résumé du vol

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Mini
Logging20/s
Burnout
0.15 s
Altitude0 m
Vitesse12.630 m/s
Apogée
5 s
Altitude132.68 m
TruePath apogee132.68 m
Ejection
31.05 s
Altitude0 m
Log ends
35.65 s
Altitude2.12 m
Logging20/s
Altitude
Apogée132.68 m
Temps jusqu’apogée5 s
Apogee, TruePath132.68 m at 5 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Mini132.59 m
Highest raw altitude138.9 m at 5.45 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it138.68 m at 5.45 s
Vitesse
Max ascent, TruePath56.42 m/s at 0.4 s
Max descent, TruePath-7.19 m/s at 10.9 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath4.95 m/s
Velocity at burnout12.630 m/s
Temps
Liftoff0 s
Burnout0.15 s
Ejection31.05 s
Log ends35.65 s
Général
AltimeterFlightSketch Mini
Log formatJolly Logic AltimeterThree
Date envoi09/09/26-22:51:46
Échantillons814
Durée totale enregistrement40.650 s
Logging rate20/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Mini wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notes utilisateur
Aucune note
Ajoutez cet appareil à votre compte pour modifier
Vidéo Youtube
Aucune vidéo
Ajoutez cet appareil à votre compte pour modifier
Images du vol 0
Aucune image
Flown as
Rocket
None
not linked
Motor configuration
None
no motor recorded
Loaded weight
None
not entered
Moteurs du vol
Aucun moteur ajouté à ce vol
Ajoutez cet appareil à votre compte pour modifier
Fusée associée
Aucune fusée associée à ce vol

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

!The altimeters aboard disagree on apogee by 98.2%
Apogee spread2.4 – 132.68 m
#2904 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter2.4 mView flight →

Site de lancement, date & heure

Cliquez sur la carte pour marquer votre site de lancement. Basculez entre vue carte et satellite.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Cliquez sur la carte · Glissez pour ajuster

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

No launch site has been set for this flight.

FlightSketch MiniFlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Mini
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Mini, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it Its a test flightsketch2.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Mini
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Log formatJolly Logic AltimeterThree

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatJolly Logic AltimeterThree
Date envoi09/09/26-22:51:46
Échantillons814
Durée totale enregistrement40.650 s
Logging rate20 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Mini
Open the flight on the FlightSketch website and use the "Download Data (.csv)" link below the acceleration chart. Upload that file unchanged.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2902.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
89 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Custom CSVbuilt in your browser
Pick any of the chart’s data sets, the worked-out ones included, and the part of the flight to cover. Values come in the units the chart is set to.
In the file
Time span

One row for every time any chosen data set has a sample. A data set with no sample at that time is left blank rather than filled in. Built from the chart’s data, so it carries no signature.

Vol
Commentaires
Connectez-vous pour commenter.
Connectez-vous pour commenter.