Odległość
Wybierz jednostkę odległości: Metry(m), Stopy(ft), Mile(mi) lub Kilometry(km)
Prędkość
Wybierz jednostkę prędkości: m/s, ft/s, mph lub km/h
Przyspieszenie
Wybierz jednostkę przyspieszenia: m/s² lub G
Lot 2978

Cosmic Cargo (2) flight 66 (FS)

FlightSketch Comp · imported log
Apogeum
264.98m
6.5 s after launch
Maks. wznoszenie
78.25m/s
peak ascent
Maks. podczas spalania
0.01G
during the burn
Lądowanie
38.82s
touchdown 8.2 m/s
FlightSketch Comp
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Comp, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Pokaž zdarzenia
Dostosuj temp. & ciśnienie ?
Obraz
Powiększenie
Kliknij i przeciągnij lub užyj gestu
Porównaj lot ?
Podsumowanie lotu

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Comp
Logging50/s
Burnout
2.16 s
Wysokość95.7 m
Prędkość87.040 m/s
Ejection
5.08 s
Wysokość247.89 m
Prędkość22 m/s
Apogeum
6.5 s
Wysokość264.98 m
TruePath apogee264.98 m
Log ends
45.88 s
Wysokość-1.61 m
Logging50/s
Wysokość
Apogeum264.98 m
Czas do apogeum6.5 s
Apogee, TruePath264.98 m at 6.5 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Comp265.39 m
Highest raw altitude268.15 m at 5.14 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it265.41 m at 6.46 s
Prędkość
Max ascent, TruePath78.25 m/s at 2.14 s
Max ascent, raw (device)87.22 m/s at 2.1 s
Max descent, TruePath-22.07 m/s at 30.32 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath8.59 m/s
Velocity at burnout87.040 m/s
Max acceleration (device)27.73 G at 38.9 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it27.73 G at 38.9 s
Czasy
Liftoff0 s
Burnout2.16 s
Ejection5.08 s
Log ends45.88 s
Ogólne
AltimeterFlightSketch Comp
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch
Data przesłania22/09/26-23:09:41
Próbki danych2507
Całkowity czas nagrania50.121 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Comp wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notatki užytkownika
Brak notatek
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Film Youtube
Brak filmu
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Zdjęcia lotu 0
Brak zdjęć
Silniki lotu
1st stage · 3s delay
1×C6-3EstesDetails
Burn time
1.86 s
Diameter
18.00 mm
Average thrust
4.74 N
Max thrust
14.09 N
Total weight
24.10 g
Propellant weight
10.80 g
Propellant type
black powder
Impulse8.82Ns
Max thrust14N
Burn time1.86s
Impulse classC
1st stage thrustloading curve…
Motor data by ThrustCurve.org
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Powiązana rakieta
Žadna rakieta nie jest powiązana z tym lotem
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

✓The altimeters aboard agree on apogee within 0.1%
Apogee spread264.98 – 265.3 m
#2979 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter265.3 mView flight →

Miejsce startu, data i godzina

Kliknij na mapę, aby oznaczyć miejsce startu. Przełączaj między widokiem mapy i satelity.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Kliknij na mapę · Przeciągnij, aby dostosować

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

No launch site has been set for this flight.

FlightSketch CompFlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Comp
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Comp, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Comp 2173.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Comp
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

9 of 9

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Data przesłania22/09/26-23:09:41
Próbki danych2507
Całkowity czas nagrania50.121 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Comp
Same app and same export as the Mini. Use "Download Data (.csv)" on the flight page.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2978.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
245 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Lot
Komentarze
Zaloguj się aby komentować.
Zaloguj się aby komentować.