Afstand
Kies de afstandseenheid: Meter(m), Voet(ft), Mijl(mi) of Kilometer(km)
Snelheid
Kies de snelheidseenheid: m/s, ft/s, mph of km/h
Versnelling
Kies de versnellingseenheid: m/s² of G
Vlucht 3001

Cosmic Cargo (2) flight 71 (FS)

FlightSketch Comp · imported log
Apogeum
146.11m
5.68 s after launch
Max. stijging
63.49m/s
peak ascent
Max. tijdens verbranding
0.02G
during the burn
Landing
21.62s
touchdown 8.35 m/s
FlightSketch Comp
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Comp, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Toon gebeurtenissen
Temp. & druk aanpassen ?
Afbeelding
Zoom
Klik en sleep, of knijp op mobiel
Vlucht vergelijken ?
Vluchtsamenvatting

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Comp
Logging50/s
Burnout
0.62 s
Hoogte11.05 m
Snelheid61.560 m/s
Apogeum
5.68 s
Hoogte146.11 m
TruePath apogee146.11 m
Ejection
6.9 s
Hoogte138.84 m
Snelheid-9.91 m/s
Log ends
45.72 s
Hoogte-0.98 m
Logging50/s
Hoogte
Apogeum146.11 m
Tijd tot apogeum5.68 s
Apogee, TruePath146.11 m at 5.68 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Comp146.37 m
Highest raw altitude146.47 m at 5.82 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it146.4 m at 5.48 s
Snelheid
Max ascent, TruePath63.49 m/s at 0.76 s
Max ascent, raw (device)61.92 m/s at 0.6 s
Max descent, TruePath-23.96 m/s at 14.84 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath3.09 m/s
Velocity at burnout61.560 m/s
Max acceleration (device)22.74 G at 6.9 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it22.74 G at 6.9 s
Tijden
Liftoff0 s
Burnout0.62 s
Ejection6.9 s
Log ends45.72 s
Algemeen
AltimeterFlightSketch Comp
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch
Uploaddatum28/09/26-20:57:47
Datapunten2507
Totale opnametijd50.121 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Comp wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Gebruikersnotities
Geen notities
Voeg dit apparaat toe aan uw account om te bewerken
Youtube-video
Geen video
Voeg dit apparaat toe aan uw account om te bewerken
Vluchtafbeeldingen 0
Geen afbeeldingen
Vluchtmotoren
Geen motoren toegevoegd aan deze vlucht
Voeg dit apparaat toe aan uw account om te bewerken
Gekoppelde raket
Geen raket gekoppeld aan deze vlucht
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

✓The altimeters aboard agree on apogee within 0%
Apogee spread146.1 – 146.11 m
#3002 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter146.1 mView flight →

Lanceerplaats, datum & tijd

Klik op de kaart om uw lanceerlocatie te markeren. Schakel tussen kaart- en satellietweergave.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Klik op de kaart · Sleep om aan te passen

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

No launch site has been set for this flight.

FlightSketch CompFlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Comp
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Comp, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Comp 2173.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Comp
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

9 of 9

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Uploaddatum28/09/26-20:57:47
Datapunten2507
Totale opnametijd50.121 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Comp
Same app and same export as the Mini. Use "Download Data (.csv)" on the flight page.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
3001.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
246 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Vlucht
Reacties
Inloggen om te reageren.
Inloggen om te reageren.