Distancia
Elija la unidad de distancia: Metros(m), Pies(ft), Millas(mi) o Kilómetros(km)
Velocidad
Elija la unidad de velocidad: m/s, ft/s, mph o km/h
Aceleración
Elija la unidad de aceleración: m/s² o G
Vuelo 2975

Cosmic Cargo (2) flight 65 (FS)

FlightSketch Comp · imported log
Apogeo
259.61m
6.42 s after launch
Máx. ascenso
83.1m/s
peak ascent
Máx. durante combustión
0.01G
during the burn
Aterrizaje
35.78s
touchdown 9.45 m/s
FlightSketch Comp
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Comp, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Mostrar eventos
Ajustar temp. & presión ?
Imagen
Zoom
Clic y arrastre, o pellizco en móvil
Comparar vuelo ?
Resumen del vuelo

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Comp
Logging50/s
Burnout
2.1 s
Altitud98.04 m
Velocidad84.690 m/s
Ejection
4.92 s
Altitud239.66 m
Velocidad19.27 m/s
Apogeo
6.42 s
Altitud259.61 m
TruePath apogee259.61 m
Log ends
45.82 s
Altitud-0.73 m
Logging50/s
Altitud
Apogeo259.61 m
Tiempo al apogeo6.42 s
Apogee, TruePath259.61 m at 6.42 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Comp261.13 m
Highest raw altitude264.12 m at 5.14 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it261.21 m at 6.18 s
Velocidad
Max ascent, TruePath83.1 m/s at 2.08 s
Max ascent, raw (device)86.9 m/s at 2.04 s
Max descent, TruePath-15.74 m/s at 25.84 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath8.72 m/s
Velocity at burnout84.690 m/s
Max acceleration (device)21.12 G at 4.92 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it17.73 G at 0.34 s
Tiempos
Liftoff0 s
Burnout2.1 s
Ejection4.92 s
Log ends45.82 s
General
AltimeterFlightSketch Comp
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch
Fecha subida22/09/26-22:32:10
Muestras de datos2507
Tiempo total grabación50.121 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Comp wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notas del usuario
Sin notas
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Vídeo Youtube
Sin vídeo
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Imágenes del vuelo 0
Sin imágenes
Motores del vuelo
No se han añadido motores a este vuelo
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Cohete vinculado
Ningún cohete vinculado a este vuelo
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

✓The altimeters aboard agree on apogee within 0.1%
Apogee spread259.61 – 259.8 m
#2976 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter259.8 mView flight →

Sitio de lanzamiento, fecha y hora

Haga clic en el mapa para marcar su sitio de lanzamiento. Cambie entre vista de mapa y satélite.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Clic en el mapa · Arrastre para ajustar

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

Site nameSixty Acres Park NorthLat47.705905Lng-122.138491Ground level10.0 m · 33 ftFecha lanzamiento2026-09-22Hora lanzamiento14:25
FlightSketch CompFlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Comp
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Comp, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Comp 2173.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Comp
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

9 of 9

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Fecha subida22/09/26-22:32:10
Muestras de datos2507
Tiempo total grabación50.121 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Comp
Same app and same export as the Mini. Use "Download Data (.csv)" on the flight page.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2975.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
246 KB
WX
2975_weather.json.gz
The weather for 48 hours either side of the launch, within 15 km of the launch site: NOAA GFS every hour, at the surface and up to about 31 km, and the NOAA GEFS ensemble where this site holds it. JSON, gzip compressed. Weather data by Open-Meteo.com (CC BY 4.0) and NOAA. For 2026-09-22 14:25 local time at 47.7059, -122.1385.
990 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Vuelo
Comentarios
Inicia sesión para comentar.
Inicia sesión para comentar.