Distancia
Elija la unidad de distancia: Metros(m), Pies(ft), Millas(mi) o Kilómetros(km)
Velocidad
Elija la unidad de velocidad: m/s, ft/s, mph o km/h
Aceleración
Elija la unidad de aceleración: m/s² o G
Vuelo 2985

Cosmic Cargo (2) flight 69 (FS)

FlightSketch Comp · imported log
Apogeo
290.2m
8.52 s after launch
Máx. ascenso
83.38m/s
peak ascent
Máx. durante combustión
0.01G
during the burn
Aterrizaje
47.54s
touchdown 8.11 m/s
FlightSketch Comp
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Comp, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Mostrar eventos
Ajustar temp. & presión ?
Imagen
Zoom
Clic y arrastre, o pellizco en móvil
Comparar vuelo ?
Resumen del vuelo

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Comp
Logging50/s
Burnout
2.02 s
Altitud86.4 m
Velocidad86.310 m/s
Ejection
7.46 s
Altitud288.72 m
Velocidad1.39 m/s
Apogeo
8.52 s
Altitud290.2 m
TruePath apogee290.2 m
Log ends
48.76 s
Altitud-0.72 m
Logging50/s
Altitud
Apogeo290.2 m
Tiempo al apogeo8.52 s
Apogee, TruePath290.2 m at 8.52 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Comp292.78 m
Highest raw altitude312.74 m at 8 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it293.18 m at 8.02 s
Velocidad
Max ascent, TruePath83.38 m/s at 2.02 s
Max ascent, raw (device)87.64 m/s at 1.98 s
Max descent, TruePath-29.03 m/s at 34.54 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath7.23 m/s
Velocity at burnout86.310 m/s
Max acceleration (device)23.04 G at 7.76 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it23.04 G at 7.76 s
Tiempos
Liftoff0 s
Burnout2.02 s
Ejection7.46 s
Log ends48.76 s
General
AltimeterFlightSketch Comp
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch
Fecha subida23/09/26-00:52:18
Muestras de datos2651
Tiempo total grabación53.001 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Comp wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notas del usuario
Sin notas
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Vídeo Youtube
Sin vídeo
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Imágenes del vuelo 0
Sin imágenes
Motores del vuelo
No se han añadido motores a este vuelo
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Cohete vinculado
Ningún cohete vinculado a este vuelo
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

✓The altimeters aboard agree on apogee within 0.5%
Apogee spread290.2 – 291.7 m
#2986 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter291.7 mView flight →

Sitio de lanzamiento, fecha y hora

Haga clic en el mapa para marcar su sitio de lanzamiento. Cambie entre vista de mapa y satélite.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Clic en el mapa · Arrastre para ajustar

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

No launch site has been set for this flight.

FlightSketch CompFlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Comp
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Comp, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Comp 2173.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Comp
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

9 of 9

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Fecha subida23/09/26-00:52:18
Muestras de datos2651
Tiempo total grabación53.001 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Comp
Same app and same export as the Mini. Use "Download Data (.csv)" on the flight page.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2985.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
261 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Vuelo
Comentarios
Inicia sesión para comentar.
Inicia sesión para comentar.