Odległość
Wybierz jednostkę odległości: Metry(m), Stopy(ft), Mile(mi) lub Kilometry(km)
Prędkość
Wybierz jednostkę prędkości: m/s, ft/s, mph lub km/h
Przyspieszenie
Wybierz jednostkę przyspieszenia: m/s² lub G
Lot 2901

Flight 2901

FlightSketch Mini · imported log
Apogeum
170.92m
6.22 s after launch
Maks. wznoszenie
52.73m/s
peak ascent
Maks. podczas spalania
0.01G
during the burn
Lądowanie
52.3s
touchdown 4 m/s
FlightSketch Mini
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Mini, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Pokaž zdarzenia
Pobierz
Dostosuj temp. & ciśnienie ?
Obraz
Powiększenie
Kliknij i przeciągnij lub užyj gestu
Porównaj lot ?
Podsumowanie lotu

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Mini
Logging50/s
Burnout
2.08 s
Wysokość69.78 m
Prędkość60.820 m/s
Apogeum
6.22 s
Wysokość170.92 m
TruePath apogee170.92 m
Ejection
6.48 s
Wysokość170.57 m
Prędkość-1.49 m/s
Log ends
53.76 s
Wysokość-2.88 m
Logging50/s
Wysokość
Apogeum170.92 m
Czas do apogeum6.22 s
Apogee, TruePath170.92 m at 6.22 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Mini169.94 m
Highest raw altitude178.38 m at 6.52 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it169.94 m at 6.36 s
Prędkość
Max ascent, TruePath52.73 m/s at 2.18 s
Max ascent, raw (device)62.16 m/s at 2.02 s
Max descent, TruePath-6.21 m/s at 43.02 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath3.78 m/s
Velocity at burnout60.820 m/s
Max acceleration (device)22.75 G at 6.96 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it22.75 G at 6.96 s
Czasy
Liftoff0 s
Burnout2.08 s
Ejection6.48 s
Log ends53.76 s
Ogólne
AltimeterFlightSketch Mini
Log formatFlightSketch
Data przesłania09/09/26-17:52:20
Próbki danych2901
Całkowity czas nagrania58.001 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Mini wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notatki užytkownika
Brak notatek
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Film Youtube
Brak filmu
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Zdjęcia lotu 0
Brak zdjęć
Flown as
Rocket
None
not linked
Motor configuration
None
no motor recorded
Loaded weight
None
not entered
Silniki lotu
Nie dodano silników do tego lotu
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Powiązana rakieta
Žadna rakieta nie jest powiązana z tym lotem

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

No linked flights yet.

Miejsce startu, data i godzina

Kliknij na mapę, aby oznaczyć miejsce startu. Przełączaj między widokiem mapy i satelity.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Kliknij na mapę · Przeciągnij, aby dostosować

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

No launch site has been set for this flight.

FlightSketch MiniFlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Mini
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Mini, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it Its a test flightsketch2.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Mini
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Log formatFlightSketch

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Data przesłania09/09/26-17:52:20
Próbki danych2901
Całkowity czas nagrania58.001 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Mini
Open the flight on the FlightSketch website and use the "Download Data (.csv)" link below the acceleration chart. Upload that file unchanged.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2901.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
282 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Custom CSVbuilt in your browser
Pick any of the chart’s data sets, the worked-out ones included, and the part of the flight to cover. Values come in the units the chart is set to.
In the file
Time span

One row for every time any chosen data set has a sample. A data set with no sample at that time is left blank rather than filled in. Built from the chart’s data, so it carries no signature.

Lot
Komentarze
Zaloguj się aby komentować.
Zaloguj się aby komentować.