Odległość
Wybierz jednostkę odległości: Metry(m), Stopy(ft), Mile(mi) lub Kilometry(km)
Prędkość
Wybierz jednostkę prędkości: m/s, ft/s, mph lub km/h
Przyspieszenie
Wybierz jednostkę przyspieszenia: m/s² lub G
Lot 2947

1940 Exploratory Planetary Cargo Ferry flight 11

FlightSketch Mini · imported log
Apogeum
170.32m
6.34 s after launch
Maks. wznoszenie
52.35m/s
peak ascent
Maks. podczas spalania
0.01G
during the burn
Lądowanie
52.44s
touchdown 3.98 m/s
FlightSketch Mini
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Mini, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Pokaž zdarzenia
Dostosuj temp. & ciśnienie ?
Obraz
Powiększenie
Kliknij i przeciągnij lub užyj gestu
Porównaj lot ?
Podsumowanie lotu

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Mini
Logging50/s
Burnout
2.2 s
Wysokość69.53 m
Prędkość60.630 m/s
Apogeum
6.34 s
Wysokość170.32 m
TruePath apogee170.32 m
Ejection
6.6 s
Wysokość169.97 m
Prędkość-1.49 m/s
Log ends
53.9 s
Wysokość-2.53 m
Logging50/s
Wysokość
Apogeum170.32 m
Czas do apogeum6.34 s
Apogee, TruePath170.32 m at 6.34 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Mini169.91 m
Highest raw altitude177.75 m at 6.64 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it169.94 m at 6.48 s
Prędkość
Max ascent, TruePath52.35 m/s at 2.28 s
Max ascent, raw (device)61.94 m/s at 2.14 s
Max descent, TruePath-6.19 m/s at 43.14 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath3.77 m/s
Velocity at burnout60.630 m/s
Max acceleration (device)22.75 G at 7.08 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it22.75 G at 7.08 s
Czasy
Liftoff0 s
Burnout2.2 s
Ejection6.6 s
Log ends53.9 s
Ogólne
AltimeterFlightSketch Mini
Serial number856650294
Log formatFlightSketch
Data przesłania20/09/26-03:42:37
Próbki danych2902
Całkowity czas nagrania58.021 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Mini wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notatki užytkownika

Same flight on FlightSketch online log: https://flightsketch.com/flights/4808/

Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Film Youtube
Brak filmu
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Zdjęcia lotu 0
Brak zdjęć
Silniki lotu
1st stage · 5s delay
1×C6-5EstesDetails
Burn time
1.86 s
Diameter
18.00 mm
Average thrust
4.74 N
Max thrust
14.09 N
Total weight
24.10 g
Propellant weight
10.80 g
Propellant type
black powder
Impulse8.82Ns
Max thrust14N
Burn time1.86s
Impulse classC
1st stage thrustloading curve…
Motor data by ThrustCurve.org
Dodaj to urządzenie do swojego konta, aby edytować
Powiązana rakieta
Žadna rakieta nie jest powiązana z tym lotem
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

No linked flights yet.

Miejsce startu, data i godzina

Kliknij na mapę, aby oznaczyć miejsce startu. Przełączaj między widokiem mapy i satelity.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Kliknij na mapę · Przeciągnij, aby dostosować

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

Site nameTCR Sod Farm siteLat46.416322Lng-119.013090Ground level200.2 m · 657 ftData startu2026-09-07Godzina startu11:45
FlightSketch MiniFlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Mini
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Mini, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Mini 0294.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Mini
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number856650294
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

No other flights yet. This will fill up as you fly.

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Data przesłania20/09/26-03:42:37
Próbki danych2902
Całkowity czas nagrania58.021 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Mini
Open the flight on the FlightSketch website and use the "Download Data (.csv)" link below the acceleration chart. Upload that file unchanged.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2947.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
282 KB
WX
2947_weather.json.gz
The weather for 48 hours either side of the launch, within 15 km of the launch site: NOAA GFS every hour, at the surface and up to about 31 km, and the NOAA GEFS ensemble where this site holds it. JSON, gzip compressed. Weather data by Open-Meteo.com (CC BY 4.0) and NOAA. For 2026-09-07 11:45 local time at 46.4163, -119.0131.
1497 KB
Pobierz
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Lot
Komentarze
Zaloguj się aby komentować.
Zaloguj się aby komentować.