Entfernung
Wählen Sie die Entfernungseinheit: Meter(m), Fuß(ft), Meilen(mi) oder Kilometer(km)
Geschwindigkeit
Wählen Sie die Geschwindigkeitseinheit: m/s, ft/s, mph oder km/h
Beschleunigung
Wählen Sie die Beschleunigungseinheit: m/s² oder G
Flug 2947

1940 Exploratory Planetary Cargo Ferry flight 11

FlightSketch Mini · imported log
Apogäum
170.32m
6.34 s after launch
Max. Aufstieg
52.35m/s
peak ascent
Max. während Brennen
0.01G
during the burn
Landung
52.44s
touchdown 3.98 m/s
FlightSketch Mini
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Mini, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Ereignisse anzeigen
Temp. & Druck anpassen ?
Bild
Zoom
Klicken und ziehen, oder auf Mobilgerät kneifen
Flug vergleichen ?
Flugzusammenfassung

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Mini
Logging50/s
Burnout
2.2 s
Höhe69.53 m
Geschwindigkeit60.630 m/s
Apogäum
6.34 s
Höhe170.32 m
TruePath apogee170.32 m
Ejection
6.6 s
Höhe169.97 m
Geschwindigkeit-1.49 m/s
Log ends
53.9 s
Höhe-2.53 m
Logging50/s
Höhe
Apogäum170.32 m
Zeit bis Apogäum6.34 s
Apogee, TruePath170.32 m at 6.34 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Mini169.91 m
Highest raw altitude177.75 m at 6.64 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it169.94 m at 6.48 s
Geschwindigkeit
Max ascent, TruePath52.35 m/s at 2.28 s
Max ascent, raw (device)61.94 m/s at 2.14 s
Max descent, TruePath-6.19 m/s at 43.14 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath3.77 m/s
Velocity at burnout60.630 m/s
Max acceleration (device)22.75 G at 7.08 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it22.75 G at 7.08 s
Zeiten
Liftoff0 s
Burnout2.2 s
Ejection6.6 s
Log ends53.9 s
Allgemein
AltimeterFlightSketch Mini
Serial number856650294
Log formatFlightSketch
Upload-Datum20/09/26-03:42:37
Datenpunkte2902
Gesamte Aufnahmezeit58.021 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Mini wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Benutzernotizen

Same flight on FlightSketch online log: https://flightsketch.com/flights/4808/

Fügen Sie dieses Gerät Ihrem Konto hinzu, um zu bearbeiten
Youtube-Video
Kein Video
Fügen Sie dieses Gerät Ihrem Konto hinzu, um zu bearbeiten
Flugbilder 0
Keine Bilder
Flugmotoren
1st stage · 5s delay
1×C6-5EstesDetails
Brenndauer
1.86 s
Diameter
18.00 mm
Durchschn. Schub
4.74 N
Max. Schub
14.09 N
Gesamtgewicht
24.10 g
Treibstoffgewicht
10.80 g
Treibstofftyp
black powder
Impuls8.82Ns
Max. Schub14N
Brenndauer1.86s
ImpulsklasseC
1st stage thrustloading curve…
Motor data by ThrustCurve.org
Fügen Sie dieses Gerät Ihrem Konto hinzu, um zu bearbeiten
Verknüpfte Rakete
Keine Rakete mit diesem Flug verknüpft
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

No linked flights yet.

Startplatz, Datum & Uhrzeit

Klicken Sie auf die Karte, um Ihren Startplatz zu markieren. Wechseln Sie zwischen Karten- und Satellitenansicht.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Klicken Sie auf die Karte · Ziehen zum Anpassen

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

Site nameTCR Sod Farm siteLat46.416322Lng-119.013090Ground level200.2 m · 657 ftStartdatum2026-09-07Startzeit11:45
FlightSketch MiniFlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Mini
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Mini, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Mini 0294.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Mini
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number856650294
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

No other flights yet. This will fill up as you fly.

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Upload-Datum20/09/26-03:42:37
Datenpunkte2902
Gesamte Aufnahmezeit58.021 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Mini
Open the flight on the FlightSketch website and use the "Download Data (.csv)" link below the acceleration chart. Upload that file unchanged.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2947.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
282 KB
WX
2947_weather.json.gz
The weather for 48 hours either side of the launch, within 15 km of the launch site: NOAA GFS every hour, at the surface and up to about 31 km, and the NOAA GEFS ensemble where this site holds it. JSON, gzip compressed. Weather data by Open-Meteo.com (CC BY 4.0) and NOAA. For 2026-09-07 11:45 local time at 46.4163, -119.0131.
1497 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Flug
Kommentare
Anmelden um zu kommentieren.
Anmelden um zu kommentieren.