Distancia
Elija la unidad de distancia: Metros(m), Pies(ft), Millas(mi) o Kilómetros(km)
Velocidad
Elija la unidad de velocidad: m/s, ft/s, mph o km/h
Aceleración
Elija la unidad de aceleración: m/s² o G
Vuelo 2947

1940 Exploratory Planetary Cargo Ferry flight 11

FlightSketch Mini · imported log
Apogeo
170.32m
6.34 s after launch
Máx. ascenso
52.35m/s
peak ascent
Máx. durante combustión
0.01G
during the burn
Aterrizaje
52.44s
touchdown 3.98 m/s
FlightSketch Mini
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Mini, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Mostrar eventos
Ajustar temp. & presión ?
Imagen
Zoom
Clic y arrastre, o pellizco en móvil
Comparar vuelo ?
Resumen del vuelo

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Mini
Logging50/s
Burnout
2.2 s
Altitud69.53 m
Velocidad60.630 m/s
Apogeo
6.34 s
Altitud170.32 m
TruePath apogee170.32 m
Ejection
6.6 s
Altitud169.97 m
Velocidad-1.49 m/s
Log ends
53.9 s
Altitud-2.53 m
Logging50/s
Altitud
Apogeo170.32 m
Tiempo al apogeo6.34 s
Apogee, TruePath170.32 m at 6.34 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Mini169.91 m
Highest raw altitude177.75 m at 6.64 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it169.94 m at 6.48 s
Velocidad
Max ascent, TruePath52.35 m/s at 2.28 s
Max ascent, raw (device)61.94 m/s at 2.14 s
Max descent, TruePath-6.19 m/s at 43.14 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath3.77 m/s
Velocity at burnout60.630 m/s
Max acceleration (device)22.75 G at 7.08 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Mini recorded it22.75 G at 7.08 s
Tiempos
Liftoff0 s
Burnout2.2 s
Ejection6.6 s
Log ends53.9 s
General
AltimeterFlightSketch Mini
Serial number856650294
Log formatFlightSketch
Fecha subida20/09/26-03:42:37
Muestras de datos2902
Tiempo total grabación58.021 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Mini wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notas del usuario

Same flight on FlightSketch online log: https://flightsketch.com/flights/4808/

Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Vídeo Youtube
Sin vídeo
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Imágenes del vuelo 0
Sin imágenes
Motores del vuelo
1st stage · 5s delay
1×C6-5EstesDetails
Burn time
1.86 s
Diameter
18.00 mm
Average thrust
4.74 N
Max thrust
14.09 N
Total weight
24.10 g
Propellant weight
10.80 g
Propellant type
black powder
Impulse8.82Ns
Max thrust14N
Burn time1.86s
Impulse classC
1st stage thrustloading curve…
Motor data by ThrustCurve.org
Añada este dispositivo a su cuenta para editar
Cohete vinculado
Ningún cohete vinculado a este vuelo
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

No linked flights yet.

Sitio de lanzamiento, fecha y hora

Haga clic en el mapa para marcar su sitio de lanzamiento. Cambie entre vista de mapa y satélite.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Clic en el mapa · Arrastre para ajustar

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

Site nameTCR Sod Farm siteLat46.416322Lng-119.013090Ground level200.2 m · 657 ftFecha lanzamiento2026-09-07Hora lanzamiento11:45
FlightSketch MiniFlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch Mini
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Mini
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Mini, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Mini 0294.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Mini
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number856650294
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

No other flights yet. This will fill up as you fly.

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Fecha subida20/09/26-03:42:37
Muestras de datos2902
Tiempo total grabación58.021 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Mini
Open the flight on the FlightSketch website and use the "Download Data (.csv)" link below the acceleration chart. Upload that file unchanged.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2947.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
282 KB
WX
2947_weather.json.gz
The weather for 48 hours either side of the launch, within 15 km of the launch site: NOAA GFS every hour, at the surface and up to about 31 km, and the NOAA GEFS ensemble where this site holds it. JSON, gzip compressed. Weather data by Open-Meteo.com (CC BY 4.0) and NOAA. For 2026-09-07 11:45 local time at 46.4163, -119.0131.
1497 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Vuelo
Comentarios
Inicia sesión para comentar.
Inicia sesión para comentar.