Distância
Escolha a unidade de distância: Metros(m), Pés(ft), Milhas(mi) ou Quilômetros(km)
Velocidade
Escolha a unidade de velocidade: m/s, ft/s, mph ou km/h
Aceleração
Escolha a unidade de aceleração: m/s² ou G
Voo 2999

Cosmic Cargo (2) flight 70 (FS)

FlightSketch Comp · imported log
Apogeu
163.82m
5.98 s after launch
Máx. subida
67.59m/s
peak ascent
Máx. durante combustão
0.02G
during the burn
Aterragem
26.34s
touchdown 8.53 m/s
FlightSketch Comp
Third party device
This log was uploaded from a FlightSketch Comp, a non AltimeterCloud device.
ZOOM TO
s
s
Mostrar eventos
Ajustar temp. & pressão ?
Imagem
Zoom
Clique e arraste, ou belisque no telemóvel
Comparar voo ?
Resumo do voo

The flight, moment by moment

Liftoff
0 s
Found byFlightSketch Comp
Logging50/s
Burnout
0.66 s
Altitude12.8 m
Velocidade67.190 m/s
Apogeu
5.98 s
Altitude163.82 m
TruePath apogee163.82 m
Ejection
6.4 s
Altitude162.69 m
Velocidade-3.19 m/s
Log ends
45.72 s
Altitude-0.45 m
Logging50/s
Altitude
Apogeu163.82 m
Tempo até apogeu5.98 s
Apogee, TruePath163.82 m at 5.98 s
Apogee stated by the FlightSketch Comp163.57 m
Highest raw altitude164.39 m at 6.48 s
Highest altitude as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it163.6 m at 6.04 s
Velocidade
Max ascent, TruePath67.59 m/s at 0.86 s
Max ascent, raw (device)67.31 m/s at 0.62 s
Max descent, TruePath-22.31 m/s at 12.82 s
Typical descent rate, TruePath4.38 m/s
Velocity at burnout67.190 m/s
Max acceleration (device)23.65 G at 26.4 s
Max acceleration total as the FlightSketch Comp recorded it23.65 G at 26.4 s
Tempos
Liftoff0 s
Burnout0.66 s
Ejection6.4 s
Log ends45.72 s
Geral
AltimeterFlightSketch Comp
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch
Data envio28/09/26-20:19:51
Amostras de dados2507
Tempo total gravação50.121 s
Logging rate50/s
Imported from the log file the FlightSketch Comp wrote. Its own figures are shown as it recorded them; the TruePath figures are worked out here on the website from its altitude column.
Notas do utilizador
Sem notas
Adicione este dispositivo à sua conta para editar
Vídeo Youtube
Sem vídeo
Adicione este dispositivo à sua conta para editar
Imagens do voo 0
Sem imagens
Motores do voo
Nenhum motor adicionado a este voo
Adicione este dispositivo à sua conta para editar
Foguete associado
Nenhum foguete associado a este voo
Flight mass
No masses have been set for this flight.

Linked flights

Connect flights that belong together: a second altimeter flown in the same rocket, or the same rocket flown again. Linked flights appear on each other’s pages.

✓The altimeters aboard agree on apogee within 0%
Apogee spread163.8 – 163.82 m
#3000 · Nano V1Same flight · another altimeter163.8 mView flight →

Local de lançamento, data e hora

Clique no mapa para marcar o local de lançamento. Alterne entre vista de mapa e satélite.

Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics

Clique no mapa · Arraste para ajustar

Canopy height from the Meta and WRI High Resolution Canopy Height Maps v2 (Meta and World Resources Institute, 2026; source imagery © 2016 Vantor), used under CC BY 4.0. Ground elevation built from Terrain Tiles (Mapzen and AWS Open Data), derived from 3DEP and GMTED courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey, SRTM courtesy of NASA, and ETOPO1 courtesy of NOAA. Map and imagery credited on the view above.

No launch site has been set for this flight.

FlightSketch CompFlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch Comp
FlightSketch
FlightSketch Comp
This flight was recorded on a FlightSketch Comp, another make of altimeter, and imported from its log file. The owner calls it FS Comp 2173.
The hardware
MakerFlightSketch
ModelFlightSketch Comp
SensorsBosch BMP388 baro, Bosch BMA253 accelerometer, Nordic nRF52811
Serial number522902173
Log formatFlightSketch

Flights from this altimeter

9 of 9

The log

Other makes of altimeter keep their settings on the device and do not write them into the log, so there are none to show here. This is what the file itself told us.
This flight
Log formatFlightSketch
Data envio28/09/26-20:19:51
Amostras de dados2507
Tempo total gravação50.121 s
Logging rate50 per second
ProcessingTruePath, on the website
Getting logs off the FlightSketch Comp
Same app and same export as the Mini. Use "Download Data (.csv)" on the flight page.

Files

Where the altimeter signs its log, the file carries that signature and a tick beside it. A tick means the data is unchanged since the device wrote it, which is what a record claim needs.
CSV
2999.csv
The log as columns of text. Opens in a spreadsheet, and in every simulator that reads flight data.
241 KB
Adjusted CSV2904 recalculated in your browser
The log recomputed for your own sea-level pressure and temperature. Columns: time, altitude as recorded and adjusted, raw altitude as recorded and adjusted, pressure.

This file is built here from the signed log, so it carries no signature of its own. Anyone verifying a claim should be sent to the flight page and build their own from the original.

Voo
Comentários
Iniciar sessão para comentar.
Iniciar sessão para comentar.